KVK(Personal Data Protection Law)

BAZLAMA GIDA ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Site Visitors, Customers, Members;

This Clarification Text, in relation to the website www.bazlamakahvalti.com

Use of personal data obtained from Personal Data Owners and/or third parties

in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”)

responsible for the collection of your personal data by Bazlama Gıda Anonim Şirketi

forms, purposes and legal reasons of personal data processing activities, personal data

If it is transferred, the principles regarding this and your rights as a data subject in a transparent manner

This document has been prepared for the purpose of informing and enlightening you.

Your Personal Data that you share as a personal data owner in accordance with the KVKK Data Controller

will be collected and processed by the Company within the scope specified below.

1.DEFINITIONS and ABBREVIATIONS

In the Clarification Text;

Company : Bazlama Gıda Anonim Şirketi

Address : Teşvikiye Mahallesi Osman F. Seden Sokak No: 8 /b Şişli Istanbul

Personal Data : Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of Personal Data : Processing of personal data wholly or partially automated or

obtained by non-automatic means, provided that it is part of any data recording system

recording, recording, storage, preservation, retention, alteration, re

organizing, disclosing, transferring, transferring, taking over, making available, any action taken on the data, such as classifying it or preventing its use all kinds of transactions,

Personal Data Owner : The real person whose personal data is processed,

Data Processor : Processes Personal Data on behalf of the Data Controller based on the authorization granted by the Data Controller

the natural or legal person committing the offense,

Data Controller : Determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data, data recording

natural or legal person responsible for the establishment and management of the system

Website/Site : refers to www.bazlamakahvalti.com.

2.PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Personal data processed depending on the relationship between you and Bazlama Gıda Anonim Şirketi

Although the types and numbers of your data will vary according to the reason for processing;

Personal Data you share with the Company or obtained by the Company from third parties,

consists of the following.

 Personal Data Categories and Personal Data We Collect:

Identity Data; Users’ name, surname information, TR identity number, date of birth,

gender

Contact Data; Address information, phone numbers of users, e-mail addresses,

Cookie Information Behavior on the Site, location, browser information, operating system information,

site visit times, habits, interests, IP address information

Transaction Security Data; internet system records, User session information.

 3.GENERAL PRINCIPLES REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA,

PERSONAL

TERMS and PURPOSES OF PROCESSING DATA

Your personal data shall be processed in accordance with the general principles set out in Article 4 of the KVKK, in accordance with the law and honesty

for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, in accordance with the rules, accurate and, where necessary, up-to-date,

connected, limited and proportionate to the purpose for which they are processed and stipulated in the relevant legislation or for which they are processed

Personal data are kept and processed for the period required for the purpose.

Personal data are processed with the explicit consent of the Personal Data Owner in accordance with Article 5 of the KVKK.

cannot be committed without the existence of one of the following conditions. However, according to the same article, one of the following conditions

In case of existence, processing of personal data without seeking the explicit consent of the Data Owner

possible:

Explicitly provided for in the law,

Persons who are unable to disclose their consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is legally required

the life or bodily integrity of the person to whom the validity is not recognized, or of another person

It is mandatory for the protection, It is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is relevant,

It is mandatory for the Data Controller to fulfill its legal obligation, Personal

The fact that the data has been made public by the Data Subject himself/herself, Establishment of a right,

data processing is mandatory for the use or protection of the Personal Data Owner

provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the Data Controller

processing is mandatory for the interests of the data subject.

The Company, your personal data subject to this Clarification Text arising from the legislation

fulfillment of obligations, the products and services offered by our Site, the relevant

The necessary work to benefit the people is carried out by the business units and the relevant business units

execution of the processes, realization of the commercial activities carried out by our site

necessary work should be carried out by the relevant business units and the related business processes

execution, planning and execution of our site’s commercial and/or business strategies, planning and execution of

Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of the relevant persons in the relationship, Visitor

creation and follow-up of records, on behalf of our Company and our Company, our branches, call centers

center, our affiliated companies or through our websites and social media

pages or through all kinds of channels, including but not limited to

Law on the Protection of Customers, Providing better service to customers, , Customer satisfaction

planning and execution of activities and planning and execution of customer relationship management processes

including, but not limited to, for the purposes of the execution of the products and/or

planning and execution of the sales and marketing processes of its services, the products offered by our website

Planning and implementation of the processes of creating and/or increasing commitment to services and

for the purposes of its execution.

4.METHODS AND LEGAL REASONS FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal Data, by the Company

www.bazlamakahvalti.com, e-mail, call center, restaurant, retail store, camera, mobile

in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK through channels such as application, paper media

within the scope of the Personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK

may be collected and processed for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text and

may be transferred.

Your personal data subject to this Clarification Text may be transferred in connection with the establishment or performance of a contract

is directly related to and necessary for the legitimate interests of the Data Controller

processed on the basis of legal grounds.

5. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES OF TRANSFER

For the purposes stated above, Bazlama Gıda Anonim Şirketi, service providers-

suppliers (including operators of social media-networks and online advertising networks)

other third parties/organizations to be designated by them for the purposes set out under Article 4

In order to reach you and increase the quality of service, limited to the purpose of realization

may need to use and pass on the information you have provided.

Your personal data collected, legal and commercial data of persons who have a business relationship with our Company

personal data for the purpose of ensuring security and determining and implementing commercial and business strategies

with 3rd party service providers who process data, for example, for the management of our own data, e-mails

distribution, for research and analysis purposes, brand and product promotions and certain services

and for the purpose of processing data on the management of features, collection of payments

our partners, suppliers, shareholders, the cargo company we work with, legally authorized

public authorities and private persons, to the extent necessary, (i) in response to administrative requests, court

decisions or the law, (ii) prevent the unlawful use of our Services or

or to prevent violations of the Terms of Use of the Services and our policies, (iii) to defend ourselves against claims

defend ourselves against claims by third parties, and (iv) to fight against Fraud or

to support the investigation (e.g., forgery), in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the LPPD

personal data may be transferred in a limited manner within the framework of the specified personal data processing conditions and purposes.

6. RETENTION PERIODS OF PERSONAL DATA

Bazlama Gıda Anonim Şirketi within the period stipulated in the relevant laws and regulations

and keeps it for the periods we specify on the VERBIS record.

After the expiration of the period mentioned in our VERBIS record, personal data are deleted, destroyed

or anonymized.

7. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To protect your personal data, the Company shall comply with applicable privacy and data security laws and

take appropriate measures consistent with its regulations, and take appropriate measures based on the state of the art, the application

depending on the costs and the content of the data to be protected, destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized

technical and organizational measures to prevent risks such as disclosure or unauthorized access to your data

is putting measures in place.

Personal data subject to this Clarification Text may only be used by limited persons within the Company

are kept open to the access of the data subject. At the end of this personal data processing period

will be deleted or destroyed as shown in the company’s Personal Data Protection and Destruction Policy

or anonymized.

8. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER

8.1. Personal data owners shall ensure that the personal data they have shared with the Company are accurate, complete and

is up to date and if personal data belonging to other persons are shared, these data must be valid and

collection of personal data in accordance with the legislation. The personal data owner shall provide the Company with personal

shall inform other persons to whom it provides personal data about the contents of this Notice and

data by the Company as set out in this Notice (including transfer and disclosure)

to obtain their consent for its use.

8.2. Personal Data Owners within the scope of KVKK and related legislation;

-Learn whether their personal data is being processed,

-Request information if personal data has been processed,

-The purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose

learning,

-To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

-To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and

to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

-Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws,

the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, the personal data shall be deleted or

to request the destruction of the personal data and to request the third party to whom the personal data is transferred

to be notified to persons,

-The person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems

do not object to a result that is unfavorable to them,

-In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data

have the right to demand redress.

As Personal Data Subjects, you can submit your application including your requests regarding your rights in a clear, agreeable manner

in a written and wet form and by attaching documents identifying identity and address information; written and wet

signed by hand, by mail or through a notary public in Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye, Teşvikiye

Mahallesi Osman f. Seden Sokak No: 8 /b Şişli Istanbul or you can send it to

You can send it to kvkk@bazlamakahvalti.com.

While the Company has the right to verify your identity before responding

in your application;

-Your name, surname and signature if the application is in writing,

-Your Turkish ID number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey or your nationality if you are a foreigner,

your passport number or ID number if you have one,

-Your residential or workplace address for notification,

Your e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any,

-Your request subject,

Attaching the relevant information and documents, if any, to the application

is required. If you submit your requests to the Company as stated above, the Company,

finalize the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request

Sponsored by Crabs Media